Welcome Package
Up to $750 + 200 free spins

Split across your first 4 deposits

My Empire Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The My Empire Casino Welcome Bonus can add up to $750 and 200 free spins across your first four deposits. Here’s how each stage works, what you need to wager and the small details worth checking before you claim it.

My Empire Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao (licence number 8048/JAZ) and the Union of Comoros (Anjouan jurisdiction).

How the $750 welcome package is split across four deposits

The offer is built as four separate deposit bonuses rather than one single match. You need to activate the welcome bonus in your casino account, then make qualifying deposits of at least $20. The full package adds up to as much as $750 in bonus money and 200 free spins.

DepositMatch bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1120% up to $240Up to 100$20
2110% up to $220None stated$20
3100% up to $100100$20
4120% up to $24050$20

On the first deposit, the number of free spins depends on the amount you deposit, up to the stated maximum of 100. The free spins for each qualifying stage are credited all at once after the relevant deposit. That makes it easier to see when each part of the package has been added to your account.

Choose your payment method first

Deposits made through Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Other available deposit options include cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency, with Australian Dollar supported.

How to activate the offer and make the four deposits

You can select the welcome bonus during the account set-up process or activate it in your casino account. The account itself uses a two-step registration process, followed by email verification before you play for real money.

  1. Register your accountSelect Register, choose the welcome bonus, then enter your email address and password.
  2. Add your personal detailsEnter your name, date of birth, address, gender and contact information.
  3. Verify your emailComplete the email verification step, then log in to your account.
  4. Activate the welcome bonusUse the casino account to activate the offer before making a qualifying deposit.
  5. Deposit at least $20Choose an eligible payment method and deposit the required minimum for the stage you are claiming.
  6. Use the bonus within its rulesKeep the maximum bet and wagering conditions in mind while bonus funds or bonus-related winnings are active.

The minimum deposit for each of the four welcome bonuses is $20, while the general minimum deposit is $10 across payment methods. Deposits other than bank transfer are credited instantly, so the balance can update quickly once the transaction is accepted.

If you are looking for a No Deposit Bonus, this welcome package works differently: it is connected to qualifying deposits. The useful part is knowing the exact entry point before you start, so you do not make a deposit through an excluded method.

Wagering requirements and the $7.50 maximum bet

The deposit match part of the offer carries 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. In other words, the requirement is calculated on both parts, not just the bonus money. The maximum bet while bonus funds are active is $7.50 for Australian players.

A simple wagering example

Suppose you make a $20 qualifying deposit and receive a 120% match. The bonus is $24, giving you a combined bonus-and-deposit figure of $44. At 35×, the wagering target would be $1,540: $44 × 35. This is an example using the real offer rules, not a promise of any result.

Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. The games you choose also matter because contribution rates are different. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%; video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Keep every active bonus bet under $7.50

The maximum bet with active bonus funds is $7.50 for Australian players. Staying below that amount is an important part of using the offer within its stated conditions.

What you can play while working through the bonus

My Empire Australia gives you a broad choice of games for entertainment while you work through bonus conditions. The casino has more than 8,500 games, including video pokies, classic slots, fruit machines, stacked wild pokies, jackpot games, blackjack, live casino, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, instant win games, crash games, bonus buys and eSports betting.

For the strongest contribution towards the deposit match wagering, pokies, keno and scratch cards count at 100%. Live tables and table games count at 10%, so a $100 wager in one of those categories contributes $10 towards the wagering target. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to these requirements.

You can also use demo mode to look at games before playing for real money. The game selection includes live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, sic bo, poker, live bingo and live dice games, as well as video poker titles and progressive jackpot games. All games use random number generator software, while live games bring a dealer format to the table.

The offer is available on mobile too

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the HTML5 mobile site works on iOS, Android and Windows devices. It automatically resizes for a smartphone or tablet, with desktop functionality available through the mobile browser.

Deposits, account checks and what happens after you win

Australian players can deposit in Australian Dollar. The casino also supports cards, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin and Tether. The general minimum deposit is $10, while maximum deposits can reach €5,000 depending on the method.

For a bonus claim, remember that the minimum qualifying deposit is $20 and Skrill or Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome offer. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method, which is handy because individual payment options can have different caps.

A Withdrawal can be requested from $10. Australian accounts have a withdrawal limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month, with no win limit stated. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday between 6 am and 5 pm GMT, with no weekend processing.

Method examplesMinimumMaximumProcessing time
Visa or Mastercard Debit$10 equivalent€3,0001-3 days
Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer or Jeton$10 equivalent€5,0001-3 days
MiFinity$10 equivalent€2,5001-3 days
Bitcoin$40 equivalent€5,0001-3 days
Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin or Tether$10 equivalent€5,0001-3 days

The finance team aims to approve requests within 24 hours. The casino then processes them within 3 business days, and funds can take up to another 3 business days to appear in the account after approval. Crypto withdrawals are often approved within a couple of hours.

Account checks can involve certified identification, proof of residence, proof that you own the payment method and transaction histories, including bank or card statements. If a KYC request is made, you have 30 days to complete it.

Extra promotions and loyalty rewards after the welcome offer

The welcome package is the main starting offer, but My Empire Casino also has further promotions and a five-level loyalty programme. VIP points are earned by placing wagers, and moving higher brings better perks, special promotions and larger bonuses.

LevelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitPersonal account manager
Senator0%€7,000No
Procurator0%€10,000No
Principate5%€12,000No
Legatus10%€15,000Yes
Caesar15%€20,000Yes

There is also live cashback of 25% up to €200 on losses in live dealer games. Weekly cashback of 15% up to €3,000 is available to the top three VIP tiers. Other listed promotions include a weekend reload bonus of 50% up to €700 with a minimum €20 deposit, plus a weekly promotion offering 50 free spins with a minimum €20 deposit.

Ready to check the welcome terms?Start with the $20 minimum, select an eligible payment method and keep the 35× wagering and $7.50 maximum bet in view.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the My Empire Casino welcome bonus?

The package offers up to $750 in matched bonus funds and 200 free spins across your first four deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for each of the four welcome bonuses is $20.

What is the wagering requirement?

Deposit match bonuses require 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet while bonus funds are active is $7.50 for Australian players.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome offer?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are available for deposits, but deposits made through these methods are not eligible for the welcome bonus.

How many deposits are included in the package?

The package is split across your first four deposits: 120% up to $240, 110% up to $220, 100% up to $100 and 120% up to $240.

How long can a withdrawal take?

The finance team aims to approve requests within 24 hours. After processing, funds can take up to 3 business days to appear, while listed withdrawal methods generally show a 1-3 day processing time.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

Australian accounts have a limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month.